Best Russian Company 2017

Чтобы сохранять список, вам нужно:

Войти

или

Зарегистрироваться

Контроллер Emulex 16Gb/s FC HBA Dual Channel PCI-E (LPe16002)


121 473 руб.
Арт. LPe16002

bell  Срок поставки 10 — 14 дней

      Оценок 0


 К сравнению      Запомнить



Рассказать:

  • Thehost system interface of XE201 consists of an eight-lane (x8) PCIExpress PCIe 2.0 bus (backward compatibility to to PCIe 1.0 supported)
  • CurrentANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4; FC-PI-5; FC-FS-2 with amendment 1;FC-AL-2 with amendments 1 and 2; FC-LS-2; FC-GS-6; FC-DA; FC-SP-2;FCP-4; FC-MJS; FC-SB-4; FC-SP; SPC-4; SBC-3; SSC-3; RFC4338
  • LegacyANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH; FC-PH-2; FC-PH-3; FC-PI; FC-PI-2; FC-FS;FC-AL; FC-GS-2/3/4/5; FCP; FCP-2; FC-SB-2; FC-FLA; FC-HBA; FC-PLDA;FC-TAPE; FC-MI; SPC-3; SBC-2; SSC-2; RFC2625
  • PCIe base spec 2.0
  • PCIe card electromechanical spec 2.0
  • Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
  • PHP hot plug-hot swap
  • Single-channel (LPe16000) or dual-channel (LPe16002)
  • Supports 16GFC, 8Gb FC and 4Gb FC link speeds, automatically negotiated
  • Supports up to 2 FC ports at 16Gb FC max (dual-port model)
  • Integrated data buffer and code space memory
  • Windows
  • Linux
  • Solaris
  • VMware ESX/ESXi
  • Additional support is available from OEMs and partners
  • PowerPC, SPARC, x86, x64 and Intel Itanium 64-bit processor family
  • Data rates: 14.025 Gb/s (1600Mb/s); 8.5 Gb/s
    (800Mb/s); 4.25 Gb/s (400 Mb/s) (auto-detected)
  • Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
  • Cable: Operating at 16Gb
    • 15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF
    • 35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
    • 100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
    • 125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF
  • 15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF
  • 35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
  • 100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
  • 125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF
  • Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
  • 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”)
  • Standard bracket (low profile available)
  • Power supply 1.8V, 1.2V, 0.9V
    • Volts: +3.3, +12
    • Operating temperature: 0° to 55° C (32° to 131° F)
    • Storage temperature: -40° to 70° C (-40° to 158° F)
    • Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
    • 23° C wet bulb
  • Volts: +3.3, +12
  • Operating temperature: 0° to 55° C (32° to 131° F)
  • Storage temperature: -40° to 70° C (-40° to 158° F)
  • Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • 23° C wet bulb
  • FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A (U.S.)
  • ICES-003 Class A (Canada)
  • VCCI Class A (Japan)
  • CE Mark (EU), consisting of:
    • EN55022:2006 +A1, Class A
    • EN55024:1998+A1+A2
  • C-Tick (Australia)
  • AS/NZS CISPR22:2006 Class A
  • CISPR 22:2005+A1 (International)
  • KCC (formally MIC), Class A with latest RRL notices (Korea)
  • BSMI Class A (Taiwan)
  • UL 60950-1:2001 (cURus – U.S.)
  • CSA 22.2 No 60950-1-03 (cURus - Canada)
  • TUV Bauart certified to EN60950-1:2001
  • CB Report and Certificate to IEC 60950-1:2001 (International)
  • Dimethyl Fumarate (DMF) restrictions in packaging, ref. EU Decision 2010/251/EC:
    • EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC)
  • China RoHS Compliant
  • EN55022:2006 +A1, Class A
  • EN55024:1998+A1+A2
  • EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC)
  • LPe16000-M6
    • 1Port 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • LPe16002-M6
    • 2 Ports 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • 1Port 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • 2 Ports 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • Doublingthe maximum Fibre Channel link rate from 8Gb to 16Gb and enhancedvirtualization capabilities, help support IT “green” initiatives.
  • Frame-level Multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency and maximizes HBA performance.
  • End-to-enddata protection with hardware parity, CRC, ECC and other advanced errorchecking and correcting algorithms ensure data is safe from corruption.
  • Enhancedsilent data corruption protection provided by T10-ProtectionInformation (T10‑PI). T10-PI provides additional protection againstcorruption in Oracle Unbreakable Linux environments.
  • Universal boot capability, allows the appropriate boot environment to be automatically selected for any given hardware.
  • Boot from SAN capability reduces system management costs and increases uptime.
  • Detailed, real-time event logging and tracing enables quick diagnosis of SAN  problems.
  • Beaconing feature flashes the HBA LEDs, simplifying their identification within server racks.
  • Environmental monitoring feature helps optimize SAN availability.
  • TheEmulex AutoPilot Installer automates the HBA installation process andsignificantly reduces time to deployment and administrative costs.Automated installation and configuration of driver and management toolssimplifies deployment of multiple adapters within Windows environments. Asingle installation of driver and management application, eliminatesmultiple reboots and ensures that each component is installed correctlyand the HBA is ready to use.
  • The Emulex OneCommand™ Managerapplication enables centralized discovery, monitoring, reporting, andadministration of Emulex HBAs and UCNAs on local and remote hosts.Powerful automation capabilities facilitate remote driver parameter,firmware and boot code upgrades.
  • Advanced diagnostic features,such as adapter port beaconing and adapter statistics, help optimizemanagement and network performance, while the environmental monitoringfeature helps to maintain optimum host-to-fabric connections. Inaddition to the GUI interface, management functions can also beperformed via a scriptable Command Line Interface (CLI) as well as a webbrowser. Within-band and out-of-band management capabilities, Emulexprovides data center administrators with the greatest level ofmanagement flexibility.
  • Emulex’s management instrumentationcomplies to Open Management Standards, such as SMI-S and common HBA APIsupport, which enables seamless upward integration into enterprisestorage and server management solutions.
ПроизводительEmulex
КатегорияКонтроллеры
Партийный номерLPe16002

Заявка на покупку товара

Контроллер Emulex 16Gb/s FC HBA Dual Channel PCI-E (LPe16002)
Контроллер Emulex 16Gb/s FC HBA Dual Channel PCI-E (LPe16002)
Количество:
Цена:



Заполните форму быстрого заказа, наши менеджеры скоро свяжутся с вами.



Обратный звонок