Best Russian Company 2017

Чтобы сохранять список, вам нужно:

Войти

или

Зарегистрироваться

Контроллер Emulex LightPulse16GFC PCIe 3.0 enterprise dual port (LPE16002B)


121 473 руб.
Арт. LPE16002B

bell  Срок поставки 10 — 14 дней

      Оценок 0


 К сравнению      Запомнить



Рассказать:

  • The LPe16000B series is powered by the XE201 converged fabric controller and consists of an eight-lane (x8) PCIe 3.0 bus (backward compatibility to PCIe 2.0 supported)—the architecture enables all resources to applied to any port that needs it, delivering up to 1.2 million IOPS on a single-port
  • Current ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4; FC-PI-5; FC-FS-2 with amendment 1; FC-AL-2 with amendments 1 and 2; FC-LS-2; FC-GS-6; FC-DA; FC-SP-2; FCP-4; FC-MJS; FC-SB-4; FC-SP; SPC-4; SBC-3; SSC-3; RFC4338
  • Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH; FC-PH-2; FC-PH-3; FC-PI; FC-PI-2; FC-FS; FC-AL (2GFC/4GFC/8GFC speeds); FC-GS-2/3/4/5; FCP; FCP-2; FC-SB-2; FC-FLA; FC-HBA; FC-PLDA; FC-TAPE; FC-MI; SPC-3; SBC-2; SSC-2; RFC2625
  • PCIe base spec 3.0
  • PCIe card electromechanical spec 3.0
  • Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
  • PHP hot plug-hot swap
  • Single-port (LPe16000B) or dual-port (LPe16002B)
  • Supports 16GFC, 8GFC and 4GFC link speeds, automatically negotiated
  • Supports up to 2 FC ports at 16GFC max (dual-port model)
  • Integrated data buffer and code space memory
  • Windows Server
  • Linux
  • Solaris
  • VMware vSphere
  • Windows Hyper-V
  • Additional support is available from OEMs and partners
  • PowerPC, SPARC, x86, x64 and Intel Itanium 64-bit processor family
  • Data rates: 14.025 Gb/s (1600Mb/s); 8.5 Gb/s (800Mb/s); 4.25 Gb/s (400 Mb/s) (auto-detected)
  • Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
  • Cable: Operating at 16Gb
    • 15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF
    • 35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
    • 100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
    • 125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF
  • 15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF
  • 35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
  • 100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
  • 125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF
  • Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
  • 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”)
  • Standard bracket (low profile available)
  • Volts: +3.3, +12
  • Operating temperature: 0° to 55° C (32° to 131° F)
  • Storage temperature: -40° to 70° C (-40° to 158° F)
  • Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • 23° C wet bulb
  • UL recognized to UL 60950-1 2nd edition
  • cUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-07
  • TUV Bauart-certified to EN60950-1:2006 +A11+A1+A12
  • FCC Part 15, Class A
  • ICES-003:2012, Class A
  • EMC Directive 2004/108/EC (CE Mark)
    • EN55022:2010, Class A
    • EN55024:2010
  • Australian EMC Framework (C-Tick Mark)
    • AS/NZS CISPR:2009 +A1, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • BSMI Class A
    • CNS13438:2006 (complete)
  • MSIP (formally KCC/MIC), Class A
  • EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2011/65/EU)
  • China RoHS Compliant
  • EN55022:2010, Class A
  • EN55024:2010
  • AS/NZS CISPR:2009 +A1, Class A
  • CNS13438:2006 (complete)
  • 1 Port 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • 2 Ports 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
  • LPe16100-OPT
    • 16GFC optic kit (QTY 1 optic per kit)
    • 16GFC short wave lasers with LC-type connector
  • SFP+ optic
    • Compatible with all Emulex LightPulse Gen 5 Host Bus Adapters
    • For use as an on-site spare optic
  • 16GFC optic kit (QTY 1 optic per kit)
  • 16GFC short wave lasers with LC-type connector
  • Compatible with all Emulex LightPulse Gen 5 Host Bus Adapters
  • For use as an on-site spare optic
  • Doubling the maximum FC link rate from 8GFC to 16GFC and enhanced virtualization capabilities, help support IT “green” initiatives.
  • Frame-level multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency and maximizes HBA performance.
  • End-to-end data protection with hardware parity, CRC, ECC and other advanced error checking and correcting algorithms ensure data is safe from corruption.
  • Enhanced silent data corruption protection provided by T10 Protection Information (T10 PI) with highperformance offload. T10 PI provides additional protection against corruption in Oracle Unbreakable Linux environments.
  • Universal boot capability allows the appropriate boot environment to be automatically selected for any given hardware.
  • Boot from SAN capability reduces system management costs and increases uptime.
  • Detailed, real-time event logging and tracing enables quick diagnosis of SAN problems.
  • Beaconing feature flashes the HBA LEDs, simplifying their identification within server racks.
  • Environmental monitoring feature helps optimize SAN availability.
  • The Emulex OneCommand Manager application enables centralized discovery, monitoring, reporting, and administration of HBAs and CNAs provided by Emulex on local and remote hosts. Powerful automation capabilities facilitate remote driver
    parameter, firmware and boot code upgrades.
  • Advanced diagnostic features, such as adapter port beaconing and adapter statistics, help optimize management and network performance, while the environmental monitoring feature helps to maintain optimum host-to-fabric connections. In addition to the GUI interface, management functions can also be performed via a scriptable Command Line Interface (CLI) as well as a web browser.
  • Troubleshoot optics and cables before critical errors affect your system with Brocade ClearLink supported Switches and Emulex HBAs.
  • Meet SLAs and QoS with ExpressLane application prioritization on hosts. ExpressLane is fully compatible with majority of switches offering QoS features.
  • OneCommand Manager supports role-based management to facilitate administration of adapters throughout the data center without compromising
    security. Management privileges can be assigned based on LDAP and AD group memberships.
  • Emulex’s management instrumentation complies to open management standards, such as SMI-S and common HBA API support, which enables seamless upward integration into enterprise storage and server management solutions.
    14-5150 • 7/14
ПроизводительEmulex
КатегорияКонтроллеры
Партийный номерLPE16002B

Заявка на покупку товара

Контроллер Emulex LightPulse16GFC PCIe 3.0 enterprise dual port (LPE16002B)
Контроллер Emulex LightPulse16GFC PCIe 3.0 enterprise dual port (LPE16002B)
Количество:
Цена:



Заполните форму быстрого заказа, наши менеджеры скоро свяжутся с вами.



Обратный звонок