Best Russian Company 2017

Чтобы сохранять список, вам нужно:

Войти

или

Зарегистрироваться

Контроллер Emulex 8Gb/s FC HBA Quad-Channel PCI-E 2.0 (LPe12004)


188 288,10 руб.
Арт. LPe12004

bell  Срок поставки 10 — 14 дней

      Оценок 0


 К сравнению      Запомнить



Рассказать:

  • Emulex Certified Spare Optic Kit for LightPulse 8Gb/s Fibre Channel HBAs
    • QTY 1, 8Gb/s short wave lasers with LC-type connecter SFP+ optic
    • Compatible with all Emulex LightPulse 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
    • For use as an on-site spare optic
    • Part number LPe12100-OPT
  • QTY 1, 8Gb/s short wave lasers with LC-type connecter SFP+ optic
  • Compatible with all Emulex LightPulse 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters
  • For use as an on-site spare optic
  • Part number LPe12100-OPT
  • ANSIFibre Channel: FC-PI-4, FC-FS-2, FC-FS-2/AM1, FC-LS, FC-AL-2, FC-GS-6,FC-FLA, FC-PLDA, FC-TAPE, FC-DA, FCP through FCP-4, SBC-3, FC-SP, FC-HBAand SMI-S v1.1
  • PCI Express base spec 2.0
  • PCI Express card electromechanical spec 2.0
  • Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
  • PHP hot plug-hot swap
  • Quad-channel
  • 8Gb/s, 4Gb/s or 2Gb/s FC Link speeds automatically detected
  • Integrated data buffer and code space memory
  • Windows, Linux, NetWare, Solaris (except DR), VMware
  • Additional support is available from OEMs and partners
  • PowerPC,® SPARC,® x86, x64 and Intel® Itanium® 64-bit processor family
  • Data rates: 2.125, 4.25 and 8.5Gb/s (auto-detected)
  • Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
  • Cable: Operating at 8Gb/s
    • 50/125 microns (500MHz*km BW)-up to 50m
    • 50/125 microns (2000MHz*km BW)-up to 150m
  • 50/125 microns (500MHz*km BW)-up to 50m
  • 50/125 microns (2000MHz*km BW)-up to 150m
  • PCI full-height, half-length form factor card
  • 111.55mm x 167.64mm (4.376" x 6.600")
  • Standard bracket
  • Volts: +3.3, +12
  • Operating temperature: 0° to 55°C (32° to 131°F)
  • Storage temperature: -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)
  • Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • 23 degree C wet bulb
  • Class 1 Laser Product per DHHS 21CFR (J) and EN60825-1
  • UL recognized to UL 60950-1
  • CUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-03
  • Baurt-certified to EN60950-1
  • FCC Rules, Part 15, Class A
  • ICES-003, Class A
  • EMC Directive 2004/108/EEC (CE Mark)
    • EN55022, Class A
    • EN55024
  • Australian EMC Framework (C-Tick Mark)
    • AS/NZS CISPR22, Class A
  • VCCI (Japan), Class A
  • MIC (Korea), Class A
  • BSMI (Taiwan), Class A
  • EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC)
  • China RoHS Compliant
  • EN55022, Class A
  • EN55024
  • AS/NZS CISPR22, Class A
  • Doubling the maximum Fibre Channellink rate from 4Gb/s to 8Gb/s and enhanced virtualization capabilitieshelp support IT “Green” initiatives
  • Frame-level Multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency and maximizes HBA performance.
  • Data Protection Features
  • End-to-enddata protection with hardware parity, CRC, ECC and other advanced errorchecking and correcting algorithms ensure data is safe from corruption.
  • Deployment and Management Features
  • Universal Boot capability allows the appropriate boot environment to be automatically selected for any given hardware.
  • Boot from SAN capability reduces system management costs and increases uptime.
  • Detailed real-time event logging and tracing enables quick diagnosis of SAN problems.
  • Beaconing feature flashes the HBA LEDs, simplifying their identification within server racks.
  • Environmental monitoring feature helps to optimize SAN availability.
ПроизводительEmulex
КатегорияКонтроллеры
Партийный номерLPe12004

Заявка на покупку товара

Контроллер Emulex 8Gb/s FC HBA Quad-Channel PCI-E 2.0 (LPe12004)
Контроллер Emulex 8Gb/s FC HBA Quad-Channel PCI-E 2.0 (LPe12004)
Количество:
Цена:



Заполните форму быстрого заказа, наши менеджеры скоро свяжутся с вами.



Обратный звонок