Best Russian Company 2017

Чтобы сохранять список, вам нужно:

Войти

или

Зарегистрироваться

Контроллер Emulex 10Gb dual-port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 Ethernet Network Adapter (OCe14102-NX)


30 610,80 руб.
Арт. OCe14102-NX

      Оценок 0


 К сравнению      Запомнить



Рассказать:

  • Emulex Engine, XE100 series controllers
  • Single IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE Ethernet port (40GBASE-SR4/40GBASE-CR4)
  • Single or Dual IEEE 802.3-2008 10GBASE Ethernet ports (10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-CR)
  • IEEE 802.1Q virtual LANs (VLAN)
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow control with Pause frames
  • IEEE 802.1Qbg Edge Virtual Bridging
  • IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS); Data Center Bridging Capability Exchange (DCBX)
  • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority Flow Control (PFC)
  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/LACP
  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • NDIS 5.2, 6.0, 6.2, 6.3-compliant Ethernet functionality
  • IPv4/IPv6 TCP, UDP checksum offload
  • IPv4/IPv6 Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
  • IPv4/IPv6 Large Receive Offload (LRO)
  • IPv4/IPv6 Large Send Offload (LSO)
  • Dynamic VMQ (Windows Server 2012 Hyper-V) and NetQueue (VMware vSphere)
  • Programmable MAC and VLAN addresses
  • 128 MAC/VLAN addresses per port
  • Support for hash-based Multicast MAC address filters
  • Support for hash-based Broadcast frame filters per port
  • VLAN offloads (insertion and extraction)
  • Jumbo frame support up to 9200 Bytes
  • Stateless L2, L3, and L4 offloads for frame-in-frame encapsulation (VXLAN, NVGRE)
  • PCI-SIG Address Translation Service (ATS) v1.0
  • Support for up to 512 hardware queues
  • Virtual Switch Port Mirroring for diagnostic purposes
  • Virtual Ethernet Bridging (VEB)
  • OneConnect Universal Multi-Channel™ (UMC), support for 4 NIC partitions or functions per physical port
  • NIC SR-IOV:
    • For 1x10G and 1x40G: up to 63 VFs per port
    • For 2x10G: up to 31 VFs per port
  • QoS for controlling and monitoring bandwidth assigned to and used by virtual entities
  • Configurable control of network bandwidth by physical port, queue, or protocol
  • Traffic shaping and QoS across each VF and PF
  • For 1x10G and 1x40G: up to 63 VFs per port
  • For 2x10G: up to 31 VFs per port
  • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority Flow Control (PFC)
  • IEEE 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
  • IEEE 802.1Qaz Data Center Bridging Exchange (DCBX)
  • Absolute per-priority rate control option/ configuration
  • PCIe Gen 3.0 x8 (8, 5.0, and 2.5 GT/s per lane) compliant interface:
    • Up to 64 Gb/s full duplex bandwidth
    • Configurable width and speed to optimize power versus bandwidth
  • Support for up to 8 PCIe physical functions (PFs)
  • Support for x1, x2, x4, and x8 links widths
  • Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)
    • For 1x10G and 1x40G: up to 63 virtual functions (VFs) per port
    • For 2x10G: up to 31 VFs per port
  • Message Signal Interrupts (MSI-X)
  • Advanced Error Reporting (AER)
  • Support for D0 and D3 (hot and cold) power management modes
  • Completion Timeout (CTO)
  • Function Level Reset (FLR)
  • Up to 64 Gb/s full duplex bandwidth
  • Configurable width and speed to optimize power versus bandwidth
  • For 1x10G and 1x40G: up to 63 virtual functions (VFs) per port
  • For 2x10G: up to 31 VFs per port
  • Windows Server
  • Red Hat Enterprise Linux
  • SUSE® Linux Enterprise Server
  • Oracle Linux
  • VMware vSphere
  • CentOS
  • Debian
  • Ubuntu
  • FreeBSD
  • vCenter management plugin support
  • Role-based management, integrated with Active Directory and LDAP
  • Multi-channel configuration and bandwidth control
  • UEFI and x86 remote boot support including PXE v2.1, UEFI 2.3.1
  • Offline and online firmware updates
  • Integrated Thermal Sensor works with management utilities
  • x86, x64 servers
  • QSFP+ Direct Attached Twin-Ax Copper Interface
  • Optic 40GBASE-SR4 short wave lasers with MPO type connector supported up to 100m for OM3 and 150m for OM4 respectively on MMF cables
  • Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
  • 167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”) • Standard bracket installed (low-profile bracket available)
  • Operating temperature: 0° to 55°C (32° to 131°F)
  • Storage temperature: -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)
  • Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • UL recognized to UL 60950-1 2nd edition
  • cUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-07
  • TUV Bauart-certified to EN60950-1:2006 +A11+A1+A12
  • FCC Part 15, Class A
  • ICES-003:2012, Class A
  • EMC Directive 2004/108/EC (CE Mark)
    • EN55022:2010, Class A
    • EN55024:2010
  • Australian EMC Framework (C-Tick Mark)
    • AS/NZS CISPR:2009 +A1, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • BSMI Class A
    • CNS13438:2006 (complete)
  • MSIP (formally KCC/MIC), Class A
  • EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2011/65/EU)
  • China RoHS Compliant
  • EN55022:2010, Class A
  • EN55024:2010
  • AS/NZS CISPR:2009 +A1, Class A
  • CNS13438:2006 (complete)
ПроизводительEmulex
КатегорияКонтроллеры
Партийный номерOCe14102-NX

Заявка на покупку товара

Контроллер Emulex 10Gb dual-port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 Ethernet Network Adapter (OCe14102-NX)
Контроллер Emulex 10Gb dual-port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 Ethernet Network Adapter (OCe14102-NX)
Количество:
Цена:



Заполните форму быстрого заказа, наши менеджеры скоро свяжутся с вами.